WHS AFTER SCHOOL CLUBS


ACTIVITIES & ACADEMIC ASSISTANCE

2016 - 2017

TEACHER

TUTORING/LOCATION

DAY/TIMES

CLUB/SPORT

DAY/TIME

Armstrong, Mike

E2020/Guidance

 

E2020 M & T

(2:45 – 5:00)

Soccer (Boys)

 

Fall

 

Weightlifting/Gym

W - F

(2:45 – 5:00)

 

Nov - May

Bahr, Kim

Science 9/Room 225

 

T & TH

(2:45 - 4:00)

 

 

Beal, Eric

Bio & AP Bio/Room 206

T & TH

(2:45 - ?) or

By Appt.

 

 

Belshe, Tim

Government

T

(2:45 – 4:00)

or By Appt.

 

 

Bennion, Jon

Spanish/Room 324

T & TH

(2:45 - 3:35)

 

 

Blau, Grace

Sp Ed Assistance/Rm 120

T & TH

(as needed)

 

 

Bohrer, Chrystal

FACS Assist

By Appt.

 

 

Bohrer, Travis

Biology /Room 208

M

(2:45 - 3:30)

 

 

Breton, Amaris

 

Spanish/Room 320

 

M & W

(2:45 - 3:30)

Roller Skating Club

TH

Afterschool

Brooks, Patrick

LA 10

Room 307

M - F

(2:40 – 4:00)

Scholar Bowl

M & W

(2:40 – 3:30)

Butler, Maria

Theatre/Room 16

M - F

(As Needed)

Theatre

Thurs. 2:40 - ?

Callis, Meagn

 

Act Prep/Eco/Bio 332

 

T & Thu

(2:45 – 3:10)

 

 

 

 

Callis, Sam

Am & US History

Room 332

T & TH

(6:45 – 7AM)

Football

Fall

 

 

ETC

M – F

(2:45 – 3:10)

Afterschool

After Football Season is over

     

Spring

Cefin, Jesse

World History

Room 342

T & TH

(2:45 – 3:15)

 

 

Ciugudean, Adrian

MO Options

 

MO Options Testing/OTC

Select Saturdays

(8-12)

Clark, Amy

Algebra & Geometry

Room 215

M, T, & TH,

(2:45 - 4:30)

A.M. By Appt.

 

 

Clutts, Mike

 

 

Football

9th Basketball-G

Fall

Winter

Cook, Gary

Gov. & Am. History

Room 319

T

( 2:45 – 4:00)

 

 

Crouch Lohraff, Fonda

LA 9

Room 344

T

(2:45 – 3:45)

 

    

Davis, Charles

Theatre

Room 102

M - F

(3:00 – ? )

or By Appt.

Theatre Productions

Debate

Fall & Spring 

1st Tues. of each month

Yearlong(Debate)

Davis, Kaylan

LA 10, ACT Prep, LA 9

T & TH

(2:45 – 3:45)

Gay-Straight        Alliance

Wed (2:45 – 3:45)

Room 308

Deckard, Janet

Government/319

Am. History, World His.

M & TH

(2:45 - 3:30)

 

 

DeMalade, Renita

Calculus, Algebra II, etc.

Room 218

T & Wed

(2:45 - 3:30)

Mu Alpha Theta

Yearlong (Math) Organization

2nd Tues. /T Time

DeMalade, Bill

Engineering & Computer/ Room 109, 111, 114

M, T, W, & TH

(2:45 – 4:00)

NHS - 1st TH

9th Football

 

 

FCA

Yearlong Organization

Football-Fall

 

3rd TH

Dowell, Rube

Algebra I / Room 227

W

(2:45 - 4:00)

Golf (Girls/Boys)

Girls - Fall

Boys - Spring

Drehle, Brad

Tiger Performance Training / Gym

M - F

(6 - 7AM) &

(3 - 5PM)

Football

Fall

Drehle, Chad

 

 

Football

Fall

Engelke, Amanda

Psychology / Room 326

T & TH

(3:00 - 4:00)

By Appt.

 

Weekend AP Psych Review

As Needed

 

 

Feighery, Connie

ELA 11/Mythology

Room 312

T

(2:45 – 3:30)

 

 

Fleer, Dave

Driver’s Ed.

By Appt.

& Some Wed.

 

 

Fleming, Sean

AP Human Geography& World History/ Room 338

M - TH

(2:45 - 3:15)

 

 

Gramates, Tom

SAVE

 

Football

Fall

Guffey, Clarissa

Library & Computer Labs

M - F

(2:45 - 3:15)

 

 

Guzman, Tabitha

LA10 & Reading

Room 309

T

(2:45 – 3:30)

& By Appt.

 

 

Handley, Chelsea

Music Lessons/Room 100

 

Club Tiger

Yearlong

Harris, Adrian

Physical Science

Room 228

By Appt.

 

 

Harris, Will

Health & Fitness/

Room 23 & Gym

By Appt.

Basketball-B

 

TPT

Winter

 

Fall

Helton, Jason

 

Lab 22

 

Check Grade Level Google Classroom for days

2:45-5:00

Open Lab/Tech

 

Semester 2

 

Heppard, Judson

Driver’s Ed/ Room 126

By Appt.

Football

Fall

Horton, Olivia

Biology & AP Environmental Science/ Room 201

M & W

(2:45 - 3:45)

 

 

Jackson, Kelly

Physical Science/ Room 226

M & W

(2:45 - 4:00)

 

 

Jarman, Nicole

Health & PE Classes (21)

T. Time w/Pass

Freshman Mentoring

Cross Country

Track

Yearlong Organization

Fall

Spring

Jeter, Ronni

Art Classes/ Room 104

T

(2:45 - 3:45)

 

 

Johnson, Amy

Nutri/Wellness

Room 117

TH/As Needed

(2:45 – 3:45)

FCCLA

 W (2:45 - 4:00)

Jones, Jodi

 

 

Softball

Fall

Jones, Melissa

Spanish/Room 322

M - TH

(2:45 - 3:45)

Spanish Club

TH (2:45-3:45)

Kelley, Johnny

 

 

Wrestling

Winter

Keeling, Jana

 

 

Club Tiger

Yearlong

(3:00 – 5:00)

Kennedy, Shanda

LA 9 & Reading

M

(2:45 & 3:45)

 

 

Kloeppel, Jake

Art

By Appt.

Student Activities

 

Laughlin, Laura

 

 

 

 

Lewis, Debra

Room 329

Speech/Language

TH

(2:45 – 5:00)

 

Yearlong

Long, Rena

 

M,T,W,TH

(2:45 - 5:30)

Club Tiger

 

Yearlong

Manning, Alyssa

LA 9

TH

(2:45 – 3:40)

 

 

 

 

 

Matlock, Brittany

TPT & Health Related Fit. Gym

M - F

(2:45 - 4:30)

Basketball-G

Aug. – Oct.

April – May

McClanahan, Jenna

Chemistry

Room 212

M & W

(2:45 – 4:00)

 

 

McFadden, Olga

German/Room 316

M - F

(2:45 - 3:45)

By Appt.

German Club

 

              TH

(2:45 – 3:45)

McNutt, Theresa

All Academic Areas

9th Office

T & TH

(2:45 - 5:00)

 

 

McPherson, Shayne

World History

Room 334

T - TH

(2:45 - 4:00)

 

 

Misenheimer, Lisa

Reading Classes/Room 18

W

or By Appt.

(2:45 - 4:00)

 

 

O’Shea, Jessica

Alg 2

Room 214

M

(2:45 – 4:00)

 

 

Ogle, Keith

LA 11 & LA 12

Room 305

T

(2:45 – 3:30)

 

 

Parmley, Nick

Physics & Engr.

Room 109

T - TH

(2:45 - 3:45)

 

 

Piehl, Shannon

French Classes

Room 318

M

(2:45 - 3:45)

& By Appt.

French Club Room 318

Yearlong Club

W (2:45 – 3:30)

Pilz, Chris

Health Related

(Sep. – Oct.)

Fitness/Gym

(April – May)

M - F

(2:45 - 5:00)

Basketball-B

Nov. – Mar.

Winter

Pogue, Elizabeth

College Apps/Guidance

By Appt.

 

 

Price, Jill

Math/Room 221

T

(2:45 - 4:00)

By Appt.

 

 

Ransdall-Breeden, A

Academic Assistance

Open

Internship

Open

FFA

M,T,TH/WCC 108 (5 - 8PM)

Rawlings, Mike

TPT & Fitness For Life/Gym

M-F

By Appt.

Track (B & G)

Basketball

Spring

Nov. – Jan.

Rodriquez, Kym

 

Chemistry/Forensics

Room 200

M & TH

(2:45 – 4:00)

 T

(6:45am – 7:00 am)

 

 

Rowden, Tina

Math

Room 220

By Appt.

 

 

Sabatasso, Jared

Band/ Room 125

M, T, TH

(3:00 - 5:30)

March Band

Fall

Schaefferkoetter, N

Voice Lessons

Room 101

M-F

(3:00 - 5:30)

 

 

Schrage, Vickie

AP Language/LA 11

Room 303

M & TH

(2:45 - 4:00)

 

 

Scott, Keely

AP Literature/English

Room 306

M-TH

(2:45 - 4:00)

 

 

Shultz, Gary

Tiger Joe

(6:30 am – 7am)

Fitness/Gym

Track

M,T,TH, F Winter/2:50-5

Spring(Track)

Sicard, Kristy

Algebra I & Interact Club

Room 223

2nd & 4th TH

(2:45 – 3:45)

 

 

 

Smith, Lucas

TPT/Health Related

(Mar. – May)

Fitness/Gym (Aug. – Oct.)

M - TH

(2:45 - 4:00)

Wrestling

Winter

Smith, Shauna

Theater/Academic Tutoring

As needed

Cheerleading

Fall & Winter

Stockmann, Jim

Band/Room 100

M - F

(As Needed)

March. Band

Fall

Stuckenschneider, Debra

Special Education

Room 122

 

 

 

 

Swan, Justine

 

 

Special Olympics Basketball

Per Schedule

Taylor, Denise

Math Tutoring

Room 229

TH

2:45 – 4:00

Student 2 Student

Yearlong Activity

Thornburg, Eric

        American History

Room 326

M - F

(2:45 - 3:45)

By Appt.

Boys Soccer

 

National History Day

T & TH

(2:45 – 4:30)

            Fall

 

 

Spring Competition

Tillott, Kelly

AP Government

Room 323

By Request

 

 

Torrence, Steven

ESOL Room 14

M

(2:45 – 3:30)

 

 

Vaughn, Errica

All Academic Areas

Room 224 or 230

TH

(2:45 – 3:30)

or By Appt.

 

 

Turner, Scott

 

 

Softball

Baseball

Fall

Spring

Vidt, Dawn

Chemistry/Room 205

T & TH

(6 am – 7am)

Science Olympiad

           T & TH

     (6 am – 7am )

Wadley, Christina

Stats & Pre – Alg. 2

Room 217

TH

(2:45 - 3:45)

 

 

Ward, Steve

Journ/Myth/Brit Lit

M – F

(2:45 - ?)

Yearbook

See Ward

Werkmeister, Melissa

Career Readiness & College Apps Guidance, E2020

By Appt.

 

 

Wessel, Andrea

Math All Subjects

Room 216

TH

(2:45 - 3:30)

 

 

Whitham, Jill

Science

Room 204 & 202

Mondays

By Appt.

 

 

Wilking, Dawn

Language Arts

Room 304

M & W

(2:45 - 4:00)

Journ. Heritage Tribune

 

Wilson, Kayla

Fitness & Wellness

Gym

M - F

(As Needed)

Tennis - G

Tennis - B

Fall

Spring TPT

Witt, Betty

Geometry & Stats

Room 219

T & TH

(5:45 am - 7:00 am)

 

 

Wood, Curtis

LA 10/Short Stories

Room 301

T & TH

(2:45 - 4:00)

Speak Out & Strengthen Club

M & F

Afterschool

Young, Gary

Government

Room 19

T

(2:45 - 4:00)

or By Appt.

 

 

York, Janell

Career Readiness & College Apps Guidance

By Appt.

 

 

 




 

CLOSE